Biologically active additives (BAA ) in cosmetics : extracts of ginkgo , ginseng , calendula and St. John's wort in cosmetic products ( cosmetics and perfume )

Ginkgo - tree growing in China.Extracts from this plant are used in traditional Chinese medicine.They contain active ingredients (ginkgoidy) have a soothing and restorative properties.Ginkgo extract has beneficial effects on skin and hair. Yeast perfectly nourish, cleanse and whiten the skin.Typically, a baker's and brewer's yeast.

ginseng - a perennial herbaceous plant of the family Araliaceae.It is found in a limited area of ​​Primorsky Krai.This plant is famous since ancient times for its healing properties.

For treatment use ginseng roots - this is truly a closet containing a set of useful physiologically active substances: essential oils, vitamins, fatty oils, gums, pectin, organic acids, starch, sugar, etc.

Infusion Ginseng stimulates physiological..Activity tissues, protein and fat metabolism, enhances the vital functions of skin cells, it prevents premature wilting.

In cosmetics, used water-alcohol infusion of ginseng biomass as part of lotions and creams for dry skin.

St. John's wort - a perennial herb of the family of sealers.Since ancient times, used in folk medicine.Introduced to the culture and cultivated for therapeutic purposes.

herb St. John's wort contains flavonoids, essential oil, tannins, carotene, ascorbic acid, vitamin PP.

preparations of St. John's wort is used as an astringent, anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial agent.

The cosmetic industry St. John's wort is used in the form of aqueous-alcoholic infusion or extract oil in the composition of mouthrinse, baby cream, cream for aging skin and aftershave.

Calendula .The flowers of calendula contain flavonoids, vitamin C and carotene, salicylic acid, essential oils, glycosides, saponins, fitosterip.

Calendula is ranozazhivlyayushim means, toning, anti-inflammatory action.Included in the oil for dry and sensitive skin products for oily skin porous, and as a tincture for the treatment of acne.

Calendula oil has ranozazhivlyayushim action.It is used in cosmetics for dry, flaky and sensitive skin.