nitrocellulose solution in a mixture of 1 part alcohol and 3 parts of ether containing plasticizers and additives for modification.Easy Burning viscous liquid.It is used as a film-forming element.
specially purified, virtually odorless oil.Colourless liquid, insoluble in water and partially soluble in alcohol.Used in preparations for the hair and washing creams.
Bone black (burnt bone)
black carbon pigment obtained from the bone.Black fine powder poorly wettable with water.It uses as a pigment in cosmetic preparations intended for makeup.
soluble substances used for hair coloring, as well as for coloring of liquid and solid cosmetics.Used in the manufacture of cosmetic products intended for applying makeup, both independently and in a mixture with pigments.
black pigment, the resulting combustion of hydrocarbons in the special conditions.Used in the manufacture of cosmetics for makeup.
yellow, easy to melt mass with a characteris
Yellow or brown mass with the consistency of wax is not soluble in water, soluble in fat, is made from lanolin.It contains a significant amount of cholesterol.Excellent emulsifying a W / O and a secondary O / W.It has very good softening and nourishing properties.An important element of the emulsion cosmetic products for skin care.
laurilsulfokisloty salts.White or yellowish, readily water-soluble powders.Possess excellent washing and emulsifying O / W properties.Used in dentifrice formulations and in cosmetic emulsions and suspensions.